STUMAI
1
Game 10120903-1, Final123456789RHE
Stuttgart Reds000001000140
Mainz Athletics01320000x693
6
STUTTGART REDS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Tomic, A. C512000010200010.300.317.413
Moore, R. RF400000000001415.328.458.582
Horvatic, A. P200000000002110.311.396.422
   Kratky, R. P20000000000116.000.000.000
Van Bergen, J. LF300000000003112.250.417.393
   Hurler, T. LF00000000001004.080.115.120
Zeller, D. 2B401000000101111.268.333.423
Gonzalez Artega, X. 1B401010000200211.222.338.349
Hering, M. CF400000000000314.176.222.216
Weber, D. 3B300000000001217.182.237.218
Weber, Y. SS30000000000218.189.259.264
Totals3414010010511116118

Batting

2B: Gonzalez Artega, X. (5,Stahlmann).
Team RISP: 0-10 (Moore, R. 0-1, Horvatic, A. 0-1, Van Bergen, J. 0-1, Gonzalez Artega, X. 0-1, Hering, M. 0-3, Weber, D. 0-2, Weber, Y. 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Tomic, A. (6,2nd base off Stahlmann/Blanke).

Fielding

DP: 3(Weber Y.-Zeller D.-Gonzalez Artega X.;Weber Y.-Zeller D.;Zeller D.-Gonzalez Artega X.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Horvatic, A. (L, 1-4)3.076664287-45215.57.271
Kratky, R.5.020023061-37185.19.213
Totals8.0966872148-8239
WP: Horvatic, A.
HBP: Kotowski, K. (by Horvatic)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Horvatic, A. 7/21; Kratky, R. 10/18
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Horvatic, A. 16-8-10-11; Kratky, R. 8-5-11-13
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Horvatic, A. 2-1, Kratky, R. 6-5.
Game Scores: Horvatic, A. 19.
MAINZ ATHLETICS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Kotowski, K. CF311000010111124.371.473.468
Blanke, M. C311000000121019.242.360.484
Gallagher, A. 3B,1B400000000011520.326.484.674
Boldt, M. DH31111000020129.344.413.609
Johannessen, P. RF312300100511017.333.438.600
Kipphan, M. 1B311100100401412.259.317.448
   Stöcklin, L. 3B10100000010002.235.316.294
Kotowski, T. LF200000000021021.189.313.321
Voll, V. 2B311010000200110.192.358.212
Weichert, N. SS301000001110314.309.406.418
Totals2869520211178716148

Batting

2B: Boldt, M. (3,Horvatic); Voll, V. (1,Horvatic).
HR: Johannessen, P. (3,3rd inning off Horvatic 1 on,0 out); Kipphan, M. (2,3rd inning off Horvatic 0 on,0 out).
S: Voll, V..
SF: Boldt, M..
RBI: Boldt, M. (19), Johannessen, P. 3(13), Kipphan, M. (8).
GIDP: Gallagher, A..
Team RISP: 2-9 (Kotowski, K. 0-1, Gallagher, A. 0-2, Boldt, M. 0-1, Johannessen, P. 2-2, Kipphan, M. 0-1, Weichert, N. 0-2).
Team LOB: 9.

Baserunning

SB: Kotowski, K. (5,2nd base off Horvatic/Tomic).
CS: Weichert, N. (2,2nd base by Horvatic/Tomic).

Fielding

E: Stahlmann, T. (2,mishandle); Weichert, N. 2 (5,throw ,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Stahlmann, T. (W, 5-1)7.041009096-68263.38.255
Wildenhain, Y.2.000012022-1487.43.253
Totals9.04101110118-8234
WP: Stahlmann, T.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Stahlmann, T. 15/26; Wildenhain, Y. 4/8
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Stahlmann, T. 23-16-15-14; Wildenhain, Y. 4-5-1-4
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Stahlmann, T. 5-7, Wildenhain, Y. 3-1.
Game Scores: Stahlmann, T. 76.
Game information
Game time: 2:32

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Stahlmann, Tim7.0 IP, 4 H, 0 ER, 9 K76
2. Johannessen, Peter2-3, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB69.75
3. Kipphan, Martin1-3, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R65.25
4. Boldt, Maximilian1-3, 1 RBI, 1 R63.5
5. Tomic, Andrija2-5, 1 R, 1 SB63.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



STUTTGART REDS 1ST

Stahlmann pitching

- Tomic Andrija safe at first on error by shortstop Weichert Nicolas on the first pitch.
- Tomic Andrija stole second.
- Moore Riley flied out to right on a 2-2 count.
- Horvatic Antonio struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- Van Bergen Jonas struck out looking on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Stuttgart Reds 0, Mainz Athletics 0

MAINZ ATHLETICS 1ST

Horvatic pitching

- Kotowski Kevin singled through the left side on a 2-2 count.
- Blanke Mike singled up the middle on a 1-2 count, Kotowski Kevin to second.
- Gallagher Austin struck out swinging on a full count.
- Boldt Maximilian struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Johannessen Peter walked on a 3-1 count, Kotowski Kevin to third, Blanke Mike to second.
- Kipphan Martin struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 0, Mainz Athletics 0

STUTTGART REDS 2ND

Stahlmann pitching

- Zeller Daniel grounded out, shortstop to first on a 3-1 count.
- Gonzalez Artega Xavier flied out to left on a 1-2 count.
- Hering Marcel lined out to second on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 0, Mainz Athletics 0

MAINZ ATHLETICS 2ND

Horvatic pitching

- Kotowski Timothy grounded out, second to first on a 2-2 count.
- Voll Victor doubled to right center field on a 1-1 count.
- Weichert Nicolas walked on a 3-1 count.
- Kotowski Kevin hit by pitch on a 0-2 count, Voll Victor to third, Weichert Nicolas to second.
- Voll Victor scored on Horvatic Antonio wild pitch, Weichert Nicolas to third, Kotowski Kevin to second.
- Blanke Mike walked on a 3-1 count.
- Gallagher Austin grounded into double play, second to first on a 0-2 count, Blanke Mike out, shortstop to second.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 0, Mainz Athletics 1

STUTTGART REDS 3RD

Stahlmann pitching

- Weber Danilo flied out to right on a 1-2 count.
- Weber Yannis struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.
- Tomic Andrija singled to shortstop on a 1-2 count.
- Moore Riley struck out swinging on a full count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 0, Mainz Athletics 1

MAINZ ATHLETICS 3RD

Horvatic pitching

- Boldt Maximilian doubled down the left field line.
- Johannessen Peter homered to right on a 0-1 count, Boldt Maximilian scored.
- Kipphan Martin homered to left on a 0-2 count.
- Kotowski Timothy struck out swinging on a full count.
- Voll Victor flied out to center on a 1-0 count.
- Weichert Nicolas singled to right on a 1-1 count.
- Weichert Nicolas caught stealing, catcher to shortstop.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 0, Mainz Athletics 4

STUTTGART REDS 4TH

Stahlmann pitching

- Horvatic Antonio struck out swinging, catcher to first on a 2-2 count.
- Van Bergen Jonas struck out looking on a 1-2 count.
- Zeller Daniel flied out to second on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 0, Mainz Athletics 4

MAINZ ATHLETICS 4TH

Horvatic pitching

- Kotowski Kevin walked on a full count.
- Kotowski Kevin stole second.
- Blanke Mike walked on a 3-0 count.
- Gallagher Austin walked on a 3-1 count, Kotowski Kevin to third, Blanke Mike to second.

Kratky pitching

- Boldt Maximilian hit sacrifice fly to center on the first pitch, Kotowski Kevin scored, Blanke Mike to third.
- Johannessen Peter singled to right center field on a 1-1 count, Blanke Mike scored, Gallagher Austin to second, Johannessen Peter out, shortstop to second.
- Kipphan Martin grounded into double play, second to first on a 1-2 count.

2 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 0, Mainz Athletics 6

STUTTGART REDS 5TH

Stahlmann pitching

- (Stöcklin Lennard at third for #17 Kipphan Martin.)
- (Gallagher Austin at first.)
- Gonzalez Artega Xavier doubled down the left field line on a 2-2 count.
- Hering Marcel flied out to center on a 0-1 count.
- Weber Danilo grounded out, second to first on a full count, Gonzalez Artega Xavier to third.
- Weber Yannis struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 0, Mainz Athletics 6

MAINZ ATHLETICS 5TH

Kratky pitching

- Kotowski Timothy walked on a 3-0 count.
- Voll Victor grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-2 count, Kotowski Timothy to second.
- Weichert Nicolas grounded out, third to first on a 1-0 count.
- Kotowski Kevin struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 0, Mainz Athletics 6

STUTTGART REDS 6TH

Stahlmann pitching

- Tomic Andrija singled to left.
- Moore Riley grounded out, pitcher to first, Tomic Andrija to second.
- Tomic Andrija scored on error by pitcher Stahlmann Tim.
- Kratky Ruben grounded out, second to first on a 0-2 count.
- Van Bergen Jonas struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error
Stuttgart Reds 1, Mainz Athletics 6

MAINZ ATHLETICS 6TH

Kratky pitching

- Blanke Mike flied out to left on a 1-0 count.
- Gallagher Austin flied out to left on a 0-1 count.
- Boldt Maximilian flied out to left on a 2-0 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 1, Mainz Athletics 6

STUTTGART REDS 7TH

Stahlmann pitching

- Zeller Daniel singled to pitcher.
- Zeller Daniel safe at second on Stahlmann Tim wild pitch.
- Gonzalez Artega Xavier flied out to right on a 1-1 count.
- Hering Marcel grounded out, third to first on a 1-2 count.
- Weber Danilo struck out swinging on a full count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 1, Mainz Athletics 6

MAINZ ATHLETICS 7TH

Kratky pitching

- Johannessen Peter struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- Stöcklin Lennard singled to right on a 0-1 count.
- Kotowski Timothy walked on a full count, Stöcklin Lennard to second.
- Voll Victor hit sacrifice bunt to first on a 0-1 count, Stöcklin Lennard to third, Kotowski Timothy to second.
- Weichert Nicolas grounded out, third to first on a 2-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 1, Mainz Athletics 6

STUTTGART REDS 8TH

Wildenhain pitching

- Weber Yannis grounded out, third to first on the first pitch.
- Tomic Andrija safe at first on error by shortstop Weichert Nicolas on a 2-2 count.
- Moore Riley flied out to right on a 0-2 count.
- Kratky Ruben struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error
Stuttgart Reds 1, Mainz Athletics 6

MAINZ ATHLETICS 8TH

Kratky pitching

- (Hurler Tristan in left for #26 Van Bergen Jonas.)
- Kotowski Kevin grounded out, second to first on a 3-1 count.
- Blanke Mike struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Gallagher Austin lined out to first on a 1-1 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Stuttgart Reds 1, Mainz Athletics 6

STUTTGART REDS 9TH

Wildenhain pitching

- Hurler Tristan walked on a 3-0 count.
- Zeller Daniel struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- Gonzalez Artega Xavier grounded out, third to first, Hurler Tristan to second.
- Hering Marcel grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Stuttgart Reds 1, Mainz Athletics 6

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®