BREWES
6
Game 10110904-1, Final123456789RHE
Bremen Dockers1023000006103
Wesseling Vermins000100220590
5
BREMEN DOCKERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Y. Bujalla CF422000010210112.600.636.600
A. Orti Roig LF,P410000000010510.200.289.225
C. Introcaso 1B311000031121320.306.404.449
J. Hernandez C422320010410113.233.353.349
G. Binetti Sanchez P,3B40210000020013.277.340.298
J. Schnetlage SS402200020210210.218.259.236
L. Moncada Gotera 2B501000000103521.095.156.095
H. Freiheit RF400000010002517.235.297.265
S. Rodriguez Volders 3B300000000011312.079.182.079
   T. Grabbe LF00000000000000.185.214.185
Totals35610620081127726118

Batting

2B: J. Hernandez 2 (2,Theißen ,Theißen).
SF: G. Binetti Sanchez.
RBI: J. Hernandez 3(10), G. Binetti Sanchez (4), J. Schnetlage 2(7).
2-out RBI: J. Hernandez.
Team RISP: 6-19 (A. Orti Roig 0-3, C. Introcaso 0-2, J. Hernandez 2-2, G. Binetti Sanchez 2-3, J. Schnetlage 2-3, L. Moncada Gotera 0-2, H. Freiheit 0-3, S. Rodriguez Volders 0-1).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: C. Introcaso 3 (5,2nd base off Theißen/Cartier ,3rd base off Theißen/Cartier ,2nd base off Messner/Cartier); H. Freiheit (1,2nd base off Messner/Cartier); J. Hernandez (1,2nd base off Theißen/Cartier); J. Schnetlage 2 (4,2nd base off Theißen/Cartier ,3rd base off Theißen/Cartier); Y. Bujalla (1,2nd base off Theißen/Cartier).
CS: C. Introcaso (1,2nd base by Messner/Cartier).

Fielding

E: J. Schnetlage 3 (17,mishandle ,throw ,throw).
PB: J. Hernandez.
DP: 1(SCHNETLAGE J.-MONCADA GOTERA L.-INTROCASO C.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
G. Binetti Sanchez (W, 1-6)7.195352080-34379.56.373
A. Orti Roig1.200022015-577.54.384
Totals9.095374095-3944
IBB: E. Yamaguchi (by Orti Roig); P. Cromwell (by Orti Roig)
Balk: G. Binetti Sanchez
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: G. Binetti Sanchez 13/37; A. Orti Roig 2/7
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: G. Binetti Sanchez 20-5-9-0; A. Orti Roig 1-2-2-0
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: G. Binetti Sanchez 13-7, A. Orti Roig 2-1.
Game Scores: G. Binetti Sanchez 41.
WESSELING VERMINS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
C. Holzportz CF513100010300010.397.471.534
P. Cromwell 3B210000010030217.308.532.538
Y. Theißen P,2B403300000310316.177.261.194
E. Yamaguchi 2B,SS300000000020514.000.400.000
J. Weiler 1B50000000000176.148.207.148
S. Messner SS,P411000010110110.183.279.217
M. Cartier C40000000000128.118.211.157
   S. Belisle-Springer PH10000000000000.143.143.143
S. Weingartz RF20000000000112.071.297.107
   L. Schnittker PH10000000000000.000.063.000
   S. Niesel PR,RF11000000000104.156.206.188
J. Wilhelm LF41200000020028.250.333.250
Totals36594000309742395

Batting

S: S. Weingartz.
RBI: C. Holzportz (6), Y. Theißen 3(8).
GIDP: J. Weiler.
Team RISP: 4-13 (C. Holzportz 1-1, P. Cromwell 0-1, Y. Theißen 2-3, E. Yamaguchi 0-1, J. Weiler 0-2, S. Messner 0-1, S. Weingartz 0-1, J. Wilhelm 1-3).
Team LOB: 12.

Baserunning

SB: C. Holzportz (5,3rd base off Binetti Sanchez/Hernandez); P. Cromwell (2,2nd base off Binetti Sanchez/Hernandez); S. Messner (4,3rd base off Binetti Sanchez/Hernandez).

Fielding

PB: M. Cartier 2.
Outfield Assist: S. Weingartz (HERNANDEZ Joseth at 3rd base).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Y. Theißen (L, 0-3)3.186662064-302417.36.407
S. Messner5.220015054-31209.50.365
Totals9.01066770118-6144
HBP: H. Freiheit (by Messner)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Y. Theißen 8/24; S. Messner 11/20
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Y. Theißen 14-6-9-1; S. Messner 11-4-16-0
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Y. Theißen 5-1, S. Messner 7-4.
Game Scores: Y. Theißen 16.
Game information
Game time: 2:47

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. HERNANDEZ Joseth2-4, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB70
2. THEIßEN Yannis3-4, 3 RBI, 1 BB68
3. HOLZPORTZ Carsten3-5, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB66.75
4. SCHNETLAGE Jan2-4, 2 RBI, 1 BB, 2 SB65.25
5. BUJALLA Yannick2-4, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB65
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)



Box Scores produced by www.easyscore.com ®




Play-By-Play



BREMEN DOCKERS 1ST

Theißen pitching

- BUJALLA Yannick singled on a 0-1 count.
- BUJALLA Yannick stole second.
- ORTI ROIG Alberto grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-1 count, BUJALLA Yannick to third.
- INTROCASO Chris struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- HERNANDEZ Joseth doubled on a 1-1 count, BUJALLA Yannick scored.
- BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni grounded into fielder's choice on a 0-1 count, HERNANDEZ Joseth out, right to catcher.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 1, Wesseling Vermins 0

WESSELING VERMINS 1ST

Binetti Sanchez pitching

- HOLZPORTZ Carsten grounded out, second to first on a 1-2 count.
- CROMWELL Patrick flied out to left on a 0-1 count.
- THEIßEN Yannis singled on a 2-2 count.
- YAMAGUCHI Evyn Nobuo Alokele grounded into fielder's choice on a 2-0 count, THEIßEN Yannis out, third to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 1, Wesseling Vermins 0

BREMEN DOCKERS 2ND

Theißen pitching

- SCHNETLAGE Jan walked on a 3-1 count.
- MONCADA GOTERA Leonel out by rule to catcher on a 0-1 count.
- SCHNETLAGE Jan stole second.
- FREIHEIT Hendrik struck out swinging on a full count.
- SCHNETLAGE Jan stole third.
- RODRIGUEZ VOLDERS Steven walked on a full count.
- BUJALLA Yannick walked on a 3-1 count, RODRIGUEZ VOLDERS Steven to second.
- ORTI ROIG Alberto grounded into fielder's choice on a 0-2 count, BUJALLA Yannick out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 1, Wesseling Vermins 0

WESSELING VERMINS 2ND

Binetti Sanchez pitching

- WEILER Jens flied out to left on a 1-1 count.
- MESSNER Sebastian grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.
- CARTIER Mathieu flied out to first on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 1, Wesseling Vermins 0

BREMEN DOCKERS 3RD

Theißen pitching

- INTROCASO Chris walked on a full count.
- INTROCASO Chris stole second.
- HERNANDEZ Joseth walked on a full count.
- INTROCASO Chris stole third.
- HERNANDEZ Joseth stole second.
- BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni hit sacrifice fly to center, INTROCASO Chris scored, HERNANDEZ Joseth to third.
- SCHNETLAGE Jan singled, HERNANDEZ Joseth scored.
- MONCADA GOTERA Leonel singled on a 1-2 count, SCHNETLAGE Jan to second.
- FREIHEIT Hendrik grounded out, third to first, SCHNETLAGE Jan to third, MONCADA GOTERA Leonel to second.
- RODRIGUEZ VOLDERS Steven grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 3, Wesseling Vermins 0

WESSELING VERMINS 3RD

Binetti Sanchez pitching

- WEINGARTZ Simon grounded out, second to first.
- WILHELM Jörg singled on a 1-1 count.
- HOLZPORTZ Carsten hit bunt single on the first pitch, WILHELM Jörg to second.
- CROMWELL Patrick popped out to shortstop on a 1-1 count.
- THEIßEN Yannis walked on a 3-1 count, WILHELM Jörg to third, HOLZPORTZ Carsten to second.
- YAMAGUCHI Evyn Nobuo Alokele grounded into fielder's choice on a 0-1 count, THEIßEN Yannis out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 3, Wesseling Vermins 0

BREMEN DOCKERS 4TH

Theißen pitching

- BUJALLA Yannick singled on a 1-1 count.
- ORTI ROIG Alberto walked on a 3-0 count, BUJALLA Yannick to second.
- INTROCASO Chris out by rule to third.
- HERNANDEZ Joseth doubled, BUJALLA Yannick scored, ORTI ROIG Alberto scored.
- BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni singled, HERNANDEZ Joseth to third.
- SCHNETLAGE Jan singled on a 1-1 count, HERNANDEZ Joseth scored, BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni to second.
- (THEIßEN Yannis at second.)
- (YAMAGUCHI Evyn Nobuo Alokele at shortstop.)

Messner pitching

- SCHNETLAGE Jan safe at second on Mathieu Cartier passed ball.
- BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni safe at third on Mathieu Cartier passed ball.
- MONCADA GOTERA Leonel struck out looking on a full count.
- FREIHEIT Hendrik struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 0

WESSELING VERMINS 4TH

Binetti Sanchez pitching

- WEILER Jens grounded out, second to first.
- MESSNER Sebastian walked on a 3-0 count.
- CARTIER Mathieu grounded into fielder's choice on a 1-1 count.
- MESSNER Sebastian safe at second on error by shortstop Jan Schnetlage.
- CARTIER Mathieu to second on fielder's choice.
- MESSNER Sebastian stole third.
- MESSNER Sebastian scored on error by shortstop Jan Schnetlage.
- CARTIER Mathieu to third on balk by Giovanni Binetti Sanchez.
- WEINGARTZ Simon struck out, catcher to first on a 0-2 count.
- WILHELM Jörg grounded out, third to first on a 3-1 count.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 2 Errors
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 1

BREMEN DOCKERS 5TH

Messner pitching

- RODRIGUEZ VOLDERS Steven grounded out, shortstop to first on a 0-1 count.
- BUJALLA Yannick grounded out, third to first on a 2-1 count.
- ORTI ROIG Alberto grounded out, second to first on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 1

WESSELING VERMINS 5TH

Binetti Sanchez pitching

- HOLZPORTZ Carsten flied out to shortstop on a 1-1 count.
- CROMWELL Patrick walked on a full count.
- CROMWELL Patrick safe at second on Joseth Hernandez passed ball.
- THEIßEN Yannis singled on a 2-1 count, CROMWELL Patrick to third.
- YAMAGUCHI Evyn Nobuo Alokele walked on a 3-1 count, THEIßEN Yannis to second.
- WEILER Jens grounded into double play, second to first, YAMAGUCHI Evyn Nobuo Alokele out, shortstop to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 1

BREMEN DOCKERS 6TH

Messner pitching

- INTROCASO Chris walked on a 3-0 count.
- HERNANDEZ Joseth flied out to right on a 2-1 count.
- INTROCASO Chris stole second.
- BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni singled on a 0-1 count, INTROCASO Chris to third.
- SCHNETLAGE Jan grounded out, third to first on the first pitch, BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni to second.
- MONCADA GOTERA Leonel struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 1

WESSELING VERMINS 6TH

Binetti Sanchez pitching

- MESSNER Sebastian singled on a 1-0 count.
- CARTIER Mathieu grounded into fielder's choice, MESSNER Sebastian out, catcher to shortstop.
- WEINGARTZ Simon hit sacrifice bunt, third to first, CARTIER Mathieu to second.
- WILHELM Jörg flied out to catcher on a 0-1 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 1

BREMEN DOCKERS 7TH

Messner pitching

- FREIHEIT Hendrik hit by pitch on a 2-2 count.
- RODRIGUEZ VOLDERS Steven struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- BUJALLA Yannick flied out to right on a 0-1 count.
- FREIHEIT Hendrik stole second.
- ORTI ROIG Alberto flied out to catcher on a 0-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 1

WESSELING VERMINS 7TH

Binetti Sanchez pitching

- HOLZPORTZ Carsten singled on a full count.
- CROMWELL Patrick walked on a 3-0 count, HOLZPORTZ Carsten to second.
- HOLZPORTZ Carsten stole third.
- CROMWELL Patrick stole second.
- THEIßEN Yannis singled on a 2-2 count, HOLZPORTZ Carsten scored, CROMWELL Patrick scored.
- YAMAGUCHI Evyn Nobuo Alokele flied out to right on a 1-1 count.
- WEILER Jens grounded out to first on a 2-0 count, THEIßEN Yannis to second.
- MESSNER Sebastian grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-2 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 3

BREMEN DOCKERS 8TH

Messner pitching

- INTROCASO Chris singled on a 0-1 count.
- INTROCASO Chris caught stealing, catcher to second.
- HERNANDEZ Joseth grounded out, third to first on a 1-1 count.
- BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni grounded out, shortstop to first on a 1-0 count.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 3

WESSELING VERMINS 8TH

Binetti Sanchez pitching

- CARTIER Mathieu struck out swinging on a 1-2 count.
- (SCHNITTKER Lukas pinch hitting for #19 Simon Weingartz.)
- SCHNITTKER Lukas safe at second on error by shortstop Jan Schnetlage.
- (NIESEL Sebastian pinch running for #14 Lukas Schnittker.)
- WILHELM Jörg hit bunt single on a 0-1 count, NIESEL Sebastian to third.
- HOLZPORTZ Carsten singled, NIESEL Sebastian scored, WILHELM Jörg to second.
- (GRABBE Tobias in left for #6 Steven Rodriguez Volders.)
- (BINETTI SANCHEZ Giovanni at third.)

Orti Roig pitching

- CROMWELL Patrick intentionally walked on a 3-0 count, WILHELM Jörg to third, HOLZPORTZ Carsten to second.
- THEIßEN Yannis grounded out, second to first, WILHELM Jörg scored, HOLZPORTZ Carsten to third, CROMWELL Patrick to second.
- YAMAGUCHI Evyn Nobuo Alokele intentionally walked on a 3-0 count.
- WEILER Jens struck out swinging on a 0-2 count.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 5

BREMEN DOCKERS 9TH

Messner pitching

- (NIESEL Sebastian in right.)
- SCHNETLAGE Jan flied out to catcher on a 0-2 count.
- MONCADA GOTERA Leonel struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.
- FREIHEIT Hendrik grounded out, second to first on a 1-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors
Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 5

WESSELING VERMINS 9TH

Orti Roig pitching

- MESSNER Sebastian grounded out, pitcher to first on a 0-1 count.
- (BELISLE-SPRINGER Sam pinch hitting for #33 Mathieu Cartier.)
- BELISLE-SPRINGER Sam flied out to left.
- NIESEL Sebastian struck out swinging on a 2-2 count.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors

Bremen Dockers 6, Wesseling Vermins 5

Play-By-Play produced by www.easyscore.com ®